Former Board Members

Below is a list of York County Community Foundation's former board members. 

Abe Amoros
D. Reed Anderson, Esq.
L. Doyle Ankrum *
William B. Antstine Jr.
Josephine D. Appell
Louis J. Appell Jr.
Edith A. Barber*
W. Robert Berkebile
Judy V. Blakey
C. Kim Bracey
Vernon Bracey
Robert K. Brandt
Lavern H. Brenneman*
W. Dale Brougher*
Richard H. Brown
Peter P. Brubaker
H. Douglas Campbell
Melvin H. Campbell Jr.
Anthony P. Campisi
William Carter
Judge Emanuel A. Cassimatis*
Charles H. Chodroff, MD
Donn I. Cohen
Raymond Crenshaw
R. Joe Crosswhite
Rick G. Cunningham
Reverend William H. Curtis
Edward L. Daisey
Donald C. Dallmeyer
Lynne M. Danyo
Linda B. Davidson
Samuel W. Deisher
Donald B. Dellinger, Jr.
Thomas Dempsey
Sally J. Dixon
James F. Donahue*
Cynthia A. Dotzel
Dean T. DuCray
Chloe R. Eichelberger
S. Forry Eisenhart
William S. Eisenhart*
Erda G. Erdos
Charles G. Eyster*
Bette S. Fay
Fred C. Fay II
H. Fred Fickes *
Dr. Wanda D. Filer
R. Darrell Ford
Arthur Freas*
Rodger K. Furse*
Paul J. Gangemi
Arthur J. Glatfelter*
George H. Glatfelter II
Michael L. Gleim
Russell Gohn*
William F. Goodling
Randall A. Gross
M. Thomas Grumbacher
M.S. Grumbacher*
Janice E. Herrold
George W. Hodges
William C. Holly
Anne C. Hoover
Dr. Benjamin A. Hoover II, M.D.
Terrance L. Hormel
Raymond L. Hovis
Michael B. Johnson
Leslie A. Jones
Mary S. Keesey*
Horace Keesey III
Jody L. Keller
David E. Kennedy
Wilma Kennedy*
William H. Kerlin Jr.
Leroy A. King Jr.
Robert A. Kinsley
Anne W. Kinsley
Stephen H. Klunk
The Honorable Richard Kohler*
Loren Kroh
Dr. Lois Kushner*
Byron H. LeCates, Esq.
Melanie A. Lehman, Esq.
Richard Linder*
Dr. John H. McConville
David C. McIntosh
G. Steven McKonly
David G. Meckley
R. Eric Menzer
Larry Miller
Susanne M. Motter
Irvin Naylor
Thomas C. Norris
Michael Newsome
Michael F. O'Connor
Michael J. Patrick
Philip W. Pennington
Richard D. Poole
A. Richard Pugh
Robert W. Pullo
Grace T. Quartey
Walter Reamer
Brenda S. Rhinehart
Michael W. Rice
Elizabeth Rosenmiller*
Harry J. Rubin, Esq.
John C. Schmidt
Sue C. Schmidt
David I. Sharpe
Frederick B. Shearer Jr.*
Shirley D. Shipley
George Shorb
John V. Silcox
William H. Simpson*
Mary S. Skold
D. John Sparler
Neil Stauffer
Carolyn E. Steinhauser
Gary A. Stewart
Kenneth G. Stine
Margaret Z. Swartz
Ralph G. Swenson*
John J. Sygielski, Ed.D.
Henry Thornton
Delaine A. Toerper
F. Winfield Trice Jr.
Fred Uffelman II
Carol D. Wagman
Francis C. Wagman
Richard E. Wagman
Richard W. Wand
Floyd W. Warner
Ernest J. Waters
Frances Wolf
Coni L. Wolf
Cornelia W. Wolf
Thomas W. Wolf
William T. Wolf
Rose Marie Woodyard
John G. Yates
James R. Zarfoss Jr.*
Joseph H. Zerbey
Morton F. Zifferer
William B. Zimmerman



* We remember